Qualifier Round 2 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIERRA BREMNER 1 6/6:01.334 (1)
2 2RAYAN ABOU 2 6/6:02.547 (1)
3 3BRENDAN DROK 3 6/6:43.838 (1)
4 4THIESSEN TELLSTONE 4 4/6:11.863 (1)
5 5GORD HEALY
2
2wd Open (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS LETWIN 1 7/6:21.257 (1)
2 2MARK HUGHES 2 7/6:33.608 (1)
3 3CHRIS COREY 3 7/7:03.237 (1)
4 4JOEY WICKINSON 4 7/7:09.668 (1)
5 5DAVE DROK 5 6/6:55.441 (1)
3
Electric Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BYRON MACKENZIE 1 10/6:38.878 (1)
2 2PETER TOZSER 2 10/6:40.051 (1)
3 3LEN LITKE 3 9/6:01.155 (1)
4 4CARTER HERASYMIUK 4 9/6:11.471 (1)
5 5PAUL PARKS 5 9/6:19.977 (1)
6 6MIKE BRIDGES 6 9/6:27.528 (1)
7 7HATIM ABOU 7 9/6:39.065 (1)
8 8TYLER MACKENZIE 8 9/6:41.013 (1)
9 9WILLIAM CHAPMAN 9 9/6:42.799 (1)
4
Electric Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS COREY 10 9/6:43.025 (1)
2 2DWAYNE BARR 11 8/6:02.028 (1)
3 3WAYNE CHAPMAN 12 8/6:19.713 (1)
4 4ELLIOT CHAPMAN 13 8/6:34.627 (1)
5 5RYAN DI ROCCO 14 8/6:42.212 (1)
6 6REBECCA DRACHENBURG 15 7/6:37.397 (1)
7 7IAN BUCHAN 16 7/7:00.398 (1)
8 8AL NOOR PARDHAN 17 4/3:41.309 (1)
9 9BRADY COX 18 1/39.785 (1)
5
Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON TELLSTONE 8 8/6:08.856 (1)
2 2MARTIN FABIAN 9 8/6:21.240 (1)
3 3AYDEN BREMNER 10 8/6:34.012 (1)
4 4JOSE ROJAS 11 7/5:32.973 (1)
5 5ROD BREMNER 12 6/4:54.656 (1)
6 6RJ CARROLL 13 1/1:11.482 (1)
6
Nitro Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARTER HERASYMIUK 1 9/6:05.313 (1)
2 2JEREMY LITKE 2 9/6:06.009 (1)
3 3BRADY COX 3 9/6:09.972 (1)
4 4BRITT TOZSER 4 9/6:12.748 (1)
5 5DOMINIK MARTINEC 5 9/6:28.956 (1)
6 6HATIM ABOU 6 9/6:31.650 (1)
7 7TYLER MACKENZIE 7 8/6:07.226 (1)
7
Electric Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEN LITKE 1 10/6:31.267 (1)
2 2HATIM ABOU 2 9/6:14.491 (1)
3 3BRITT TOZSER 3 9/6:19.447 (1)
4 4CHRIS LETWIN 4 9/6:34.473 (1)
5 5WAYNE CHAPMAN 5 9/6:37.931 (1)
6 6MIKE BRIDGES 6 3/2:01.640 (1)
7 7IAN BUCHAN 7 1/56.555 (1)
8
4wd Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE BRIDGES 1 9/6:38.560 (1)
2 2JOEY WICKINSON 2 9/6:41.862 (1)
3 3MARTIN FABIAN 3 8/6:30.491 (1)
4 4AL NOOR PARDHAN 4 7/6:24.348 (1)
5 5JOSE BARRERA 5 7/6:39.383 (1)
6 6DAVID DUSSOME 6 4/4:14.033 (1)
9
Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON TELLSTONE 10 8/6:23.839 (1)
2 2JEFF COHEN 11 7/5:20.640 (1)
3 3AYDEN BREMNER 12 7/6:32.331 (1)
4 4TYLER MACKENZIE 13 6/6:07.265 (1)
5 5HATIM ABOU 14 6/6:20.116 (1)
6 6JOSE ROJAS 15 2/4:48.032 (1)
7 7CHRIS COREY 16 N/A
8 8RYAN DI ROCCO 17 N/A
10
Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY LITKE 1 10/6:32.158 (1)
2 2PETER TOZSER 2 9/6:07.301 (1)
3 3CORY DRACHENBERG 3 9/6:10.085 (1)
4 4CARTER HERASYMIUK 4 9/6:14.793 (1)
5 5BRADY COX 5 9/6:18.865 (1)
6 6BYRON MACKENZIE 6 9/6:28.116 (1)
7 7DOMINIK MARTINEC 7 8/5:58.826 (1)
8 8ROD BREMNER 8 8/6:07.712 (1)
9 9RJ CARROLL 9 8/6:15.231 (1)
11
4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARK HUGHES 1 8/6:13.178 (1)
2 2LEN LITKE 2 8/6:15.575 (1)
3 3JEFF COHEN 3 8/6:15.944 (1)
4 4CHRIS COREY 4 8/6:17.817 (1)
5 5DWAYNE BARR 5 8/6:27.942 (1)
6 6BRENDAN DROK 6 7/6:27.429 (1)
7 7DAVE DROK 7 7/6:34.886 (1)
8 8DUSTAN BRANDSON 8 4/3:22.356 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Rcre Club Racing 2019
Registrations Entries: 79
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 3,177
Total Race Time 41 hours, 38 minutes, 48 seconds
close X